West End Orthopedic Clinic


CVSA Disciplinary Page

CVSA DISCIPLINARY SUSPENSIONS



SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE
  • Travis Rowland, Bollweevils

SUSPENDED UNTIL COMPLETION OF THE GRADE 8 REFEREE COURSE
  • Britton Cocke, Richmond Athletic FC

TUESDAY, APRIL 28
  • RACK CITY FC v. FAT DRAGON FC
    Eric Scott, Edo's Squid FC

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29
  • LIGHTNING v. FC BOSNIA (CVSA CUP)
    Elvis Cosic, FC Bosnia

  • PARTIZAN COSMOS v. METRO STING OLD SCHOOL (COPA BRUCE)
    Samir Sisic, Partizan Cosmos

SUNDAY, MAY 3
  • FAT DRAGON FC v. RANDOM HEROES FC
    Gary Morasco, Random Heroes

  • RICHMOND CELTIC FC v. LIONS FC
    Yannick Koger, Lions FC

  • FC BOSNIA v. X-RAMS
    Elvis Cosic, FC Bosnia
    Byron Herrera, FC Bosnia

  • PARTIZAN COSMOS v. TITANS VETERANS
    Samir Sisic, Partizan Cosmos

SUNDAY, MAY 10
  • RICHMONDISFORHATERS.COM v. CHESTER FC
    Joshua Beach, Chester FC

  • PARTIZAN RICHMOND PREMIER v. FC BOSNIA
    Elvis Cosic, FC Bosnia

  • PARTIZAN COSMOS v. FISHBOWL
    Samir Sisic, Partizan Cosmos

SUNDAY, MAY 17
  • FC BOSNIA v. METRO STING FC
    Elvis Cosic, FC Bosnia

  • BREW CREW v. PARTIZAN COSMOS
    Samir Sisic, Partizan Cosmos

2015-'16 CVSA CUP / COPA BRUCE
  • P-ZONES FC, FIRST GAME
    Kevin Zuniga, P-Zones FC



Article II.I of the Bylaws of the Central Virginia Soccer Association states:

    I. Disciplinary Actions
      1. Classifications***:

      Card Offenses
      Abbreviations
      Points
      Delays the Restart of Play
      DRP
      2
      Dissent
      DST
      2
      Enters the Field of Play
      ENF
      2
      Fails to Respect the Required Distance
      FRRD
      2
      Leaves the Field of Play
      LVF
      2
      Persistent Infringement
      PI
      2
      Unsporting Behavior
      USB
      2
      2 x Yellows
      2CT
      5
      Deny an Obvious Goal Scoring Opportunity
      DOGSO
      5
      Offensive, Insulting, or Abusive Language
      LANG
      5
      Serious Foul Play
      SFP
      8
      Violent Conduct
      VC
      10
      Spitting
      SPT
      15
      Striking
      25

      * This is a guide and may be adjusted based on circumstances.
      ** Red card offenses carry over to the following season (Spring, Fall).
      *** Repeat offenders (including teams) are subject to more severe or additional penalties up to and icluding expulsion from the league.

      2. A team is responsible for the behavior of its fans. Failure of the team to control its fans may result in severe fines for the team.
      3. Any team wishing to file an appeal of the actions taken by the Disciplinary Committee must do so within five days after receiving official notification from the committee. After five days the findings become final. A $25.00 fee is required with each appeal. The fee is refundable if the appeal committee returns a favorable decision. Only disciplinary penalties imposed by the League (e.g.,probation, suspension, expulsion, etc.) may be appealed; referee-issued disciplinary cards (Yellow) and the associated disciplinary points may not be overturned since doing so would undermine the on-field authority of the referees.
The accumulated points are as follows:
    1. Five Points: one-game suspension.
    2. Ten Points
      a. If accumulated over the course of a season (i.e. more than one game), an additional one-game suspension is imposed for the game immediately following the one in which the player reaches the ten-point plateau. However, if the five-point and ten-point plateaus are reached in the same game, an automatic two-game suspension is imposed (e.g. a player coming into a game with four points, and committing an eight-point foul).
      b. If accumulated in one game, an automatic two-game suspension is imposed.
      c. Once a player reaches 10 points he.she are considered on probation for the remainder of the season/Cup.
    3. Fifteen Points: length of suspension to be decided by the CVSA Board.
    4. Regular Season versus Cup Competition: disciplinary points for the CVSA Cup and Copa Bruce are tabulated separately from those accumulated in the Regular Season, as are the penalties. Exceptions will be made in the case of especially heinous fouls, violent conduct, and/or striking penalties.

Note: When enforcing Spitting, VC, and Striking penalties:
  1. Cup and Regular season matches are combined.
  2. If the player is on multiple teams, said player must serve the suspension (for the team the suspension was assessed) in its entirety before being eligible for any other CVSA match regardless of division.
  3. The penalties carry over to the following season / Cup competition until the full suspension is served.


APPEALS: Any team or individual wishing to appeal a disciplinary sanction should consult Article II.I.3 of the Bylaws of the Central Virginia Soccer Association.

In addition, penalties dealing with referee abuse are covered by the Metropolitan DC-Virginia Soccer Association Greensheet
, and United States Soccer Federation Bylaw §531-9.

The CVSA Board and Disciplinary Committee reserve the right to strengthen (up to and including expulsion from the league) or lessen any sanction based on the best interests of the league.



Spring '15 Bookings

  • Sunday, March 8
    • Bryan Henley, FC Bosnia: unsporting behavior.
    • Thomas Horton, Richmond City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Kyle Kimbrell, Richmond City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Cesar Grobel, Jamsquad FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jose R. Cortez, Formerly In Shape All Stars: unsporting behavior.
    • Jose R. Cortez, Formerly In Shape All Stars: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Formerly In Shape All Stars is eliminated from cup competition for 2014 -'15; final disciplinary penalties will be determined by the CVSA Disciplinary Committee.
    • Brian Gates, Lightning: unsporting behavior.
    • Allen Cedeño, Club Atlético MRK: unsporting behavior.
    • Samuel Alvarez, Club Atlético MRK: unsporting behavior.
    • Samuel Alvarez, Club Atlético MRK: foul & abusive language. Club Atlético MRK is eliminated from cup competition for 2014-'15; final disciplinary penalties will be determined by the CVSA Disciplinary Committee.

  • Tuesday, March 10
    • Seth Hansen, Sidewalk Café: unsporting behavior.
    • Gus Cipriani, Bollweevils: unsporting behavior.

  • Tuesday, March 17
    • Seth Hoffman, Jamsquad FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Yann Reichelt, Jamsquad FC: unsporting behavior.
    • William Ferguson, Random Heroes FC: dissent.
    • Jason Hetherington, Metro Sting Old School: unsporting behavior.
    • J.R. Fox, Metro Sting Old School: unsporting behavior.
  • Wednesday, March 18
    • Matthew Larkin, Screaming Eagles FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Rob Witte, Screaming Eagles FC: dissent.
    • Chris Duffield, Screaming Eagles FC: dissent.
    • Brian Andreas, Glanville Flash: unsporting behavior.
  • Thursday, March 19
    • William Charlet, F.W. Sullivan's: unsporting behavior.
    • Alexei Plaza, X-Bladezzz: unsporting behavior.
    • Dylan Norvell, The Mercenaries: serious foul play. Mr. Norvell is ineligible for the Mercenaries / Balls 'N Dolls game of March 26.

  • Sunday, March 22
    • Brandon Hedrick, Midlo FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Lucas Mallory, Bollweevils: unsporting behavior.
    • Lucas Mallory, Bollweevils: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Mallory is ineligible for the Bollweevils / Hardywood Park FC game of March 29.
    • Kyle Halphen, Random Heroes FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Gary Morasco, Random Heroes FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Dustin King, Rockafire Explosion: dissent.
    • Marshall Baber, Rockafire Explosion: unsporting behavior.
    • Trevor Heins, Metro Sting FC: unsporting behavior.
    • J.R. Fox, Metro Sting FC: serious foul play. Mr. Fox is ineligible for the Metro Sting FC / X-Rams game of March 29.
    • Joseph Lyonnais, Metro Sting FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jason Butler, Metro Sting FC: dissent.
    • Elvis Cosic, FC Bosnia: unsporting behavior.
    • Senad Nuhanovic, FC Bosnia: unsporting behavior.
    • Cosmin Boanca, Mamma Zû FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Michael Gifford, Metro Sting Old School: unsporting behavior.
    • Linton Chamouris, BFC: unsporting behavior.
    • Filip Kolar, Die Macht FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Matt Myers, Titans: unsporting behavior.
    • Richard Esque, Titans: unsporting behavior.
    • David Garrett, Club Atlético MRK: unsporting behavior.
    • Fabian Villabona, Club Atlético MRK: unsporting behavior.
    • Scott Pierce, Chester FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Kate Schallhorn, Capital Ale FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jonathan Balasa, Capital Ale FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Kyle Canale, Fishbowl: unsporting behavior.
    • Devin Byrne, Fan Rats: unsporting behavior.
    • Mohammed al Ansari, Edo's Squid: unsporting behavior.
    • Patrick McIntosh, Edo's Squid: unsporting behavior.
    • Zach Compton, Edo's Squid: unsporting behavior.
    • David Robinson, SU Craigs: denying an obvious goal scoring opportunity. Mr. Robinson is ineligible for the SU Craigs / Glanville Flash game of March 29.
    • William Botts, SU Craigs: denying an obvious goal scoring opportunity. Mr. Botts is ineligible for the SU Craigs / Glanville Flash game of March 29.
    • Davis Marsh, Richmond Celtic FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Shane O'Neill, Richmond Celtic FC: unsporting behavior.
    • E.J. Watkins, Screaming Eagles FC: delay of the restart.
    • Blaine Sledge, hardywood Park FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Ryan Buckley, Buffalo Soldiers: unsporting behavior.
    • Wes Stigall, Sticky Rice United: unsporting behavior.
    • Tommy Van Leunen, Sticky Rice United: unsporting behavior.
    • Cesar Grobel, Jamsquad: unsporting behavior.
    • Eric Wirth, Club Atlético River Plate: unsporting behavior.
    • Joshua Wolfe, Club Atlético River Plate: unsporting behavior.
    • Matt McKinney, Richmond City FC II: unsporting behavior.
    • Besnik Vukaj, Galaxy FU: unsporting behavior.
    • Scott Paz, Glanville Flash: unsporting behavior.
    • Brian Andreas, Glanville Flash: unsporting behavior.
    • David Kunnen, Southern FC: unsporting behavior.

  • Tuesday, March 24
    • Joshua Meals, Latura Construction: unsporting behavior.
    • Ryan Schoepke, México Restaurant: unsporting behavior.
    • Jordan Honrine, CAPS Spartans: dissent.
    • Joshua Wolfe, Club Atlético River Plate: unsporting behavior.
  • Wednesday, March 25
    • Cosmin Boanca, Mamma Zû FC: delay of the restart.
    • Bryan Summers, Midlo FC: serious foul play. Mr. Hendrick is ineligible for the Midlo FC / Absolute B.C. game of March 29.
    • Faizal Zaghuir, Partizan Cosmos: foul & abusive language. Mr. Zaghuir is ineligible for the Partizan Cosmos / Mamma Zû FC game of March 29.
    • Samir Sisic, Partizan Cosmos: unsporting behavior.
    • John LaPointe, Chester FC: unsporting behavior.
    • José Timoteo Escobar, P-Zones: unsporting behavior.
    • José Timoteo Escobar, P-Zones: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Escobar is ineligible for the P-Zones / Jamsquad FC game of March 29.
  • Thursday, March 26
    • Peter Reusch, Ewoks: denying obvious goal scoring opportunity. Mr. Reusch is ineligible for the Ewoks / Millenium Falcon game of April 2.
    • Brett Nobile, Ewoks: unsporting behavior.
    • John Parker, Quilmes AC: dissent.
    • Geoff Hunt, Richmond United: dissent.
    • Beverly Williams, X-Bladezzz: unsporting behavior.
    • Robert Semus, X-Bladezzz: unsporting behavior.
    • Robert Semus, X-Bladezzz: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Norvell is ineligible for the X-Bladezzz / Richmond City FC Coed game of April 2.

  • Sunday, March 29
    • Rick Nunnally, ManChestHair United: unsporting behavior.
    • Nick Hudson, Metro Sting New School: unsporting behavior.
    • Charles Boone, Richmond City FC: delay of the restart.
    • Anis Miah, Richmond Celtic FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Brian Faulkner, Partizan Richmond Premier: persistent infringement.
    • Kofi Sey, X-Rams: unsporting behavior.
    • Bryan Henley, FC Bosnia: unsporting behavior.
    • Elvir Maletic, FC Bosnia: delay of the restart.
    • Thomas Chittum, Lions FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Brett Chonko, Lions FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Brandon Scheivert, LOKO FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Mynor Molina Vega, LOKO FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Rob Witte, Screaming Eagles United: dissent.
    • Brandon Carroll, Bollweevils: unsporting behavior.
    • Mike Osei, RCFC II: unsporting behavior.
    • David Hunsucker, RCFC II: unsporting behavior.
    • Efrain Villalobos, Buffalo Soldiers FC: delay of the restart.
    • Keith Johnson, Titans: unsporting behavior.
    • Tim Reyes, Titans: dissent.
    • Byron Smith, Titans: unsporting behavior.
    • Mnyot Zecarias, Random Heroes FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Lloyd Sanderson, Random Heroes FC: dissent.
    • Mohammad al Ansari, Edo's Squid: illegal entry.
    • Andrew Shin, Sticky Rice United: delay of the restart.
    • William Query, Fat Dragon FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Adam Nelson, Richmond Flames: unsporting behavior.
    • Vittorio Lauretano, Richmond Flames: unsporting behavior.
    • Sean Woody, Richmond Flames: dissent.
    • Mason Page, Richmond Flames: unsporting behavior.
    • Mason Page, Richmond Flames: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Page is ineligible for the Richmond Flames / Screaming Eagles FC game of April 19.
    • Brad Porter, Laurel FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Fabian Villabona, Club Atlético MRK: unsporting behavior.
    • David Garrett, Club Atlético MRK: unsporting behavior.
    • Allen Cedeño, Club Atlético MRK: unsporting behavior.
    • Scott Letts, Sticky Rice FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jonathan Hirsch, Sticky Rice FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Dustin King, Sticky Rice FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Cody Basch, Ivory Stripes FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Elizabeth Kaluzinski, Ivory Stripes FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Stephen Golob, México Restaurant: unsporting behavior.
    • Billy Rhodes, Chester FC: dissent.
    • Phillip Ellers, Chester FC: dissent.
    • Joshua Beach, Chester FC: denying obvious goal scoring opportunity. Mr. Beach is ineligible for the Chester FC / Glanville Flash game of April 12. In addition, Mr. Beach is ineligible for the Chester FC / Jamsquad game of April 19, and the Chester FC / Richmondisforhaters.com game of May 10 for referee abuse after the game of March 29.
    • Patrick Hamilton, Pete's Mom FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jack Baxter, Jamsquad: unsporting behavior.
    • Noe Quintanilla, P-Zones: unsporting behavior.
    • Scott MacKinnon, Glanville United: unsporting behavior.
    • Bill McLaughlin, III, Glanville United: unsporting behavior.

  • Tuesday, March 31
    • Fabio Lopes, Brasa FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Daniel Turko, Hearts of Midlothian FC: persistent infringement.
  • Wednesday, April 1
    • Asnaf Salihovic, FC Bosnia: unsporting behavior.
    • Bill McLaughlin, III, Glanville United: unsporting behavior.
    • Joshua Meals, Glanville United: unsporting behavior.
    • Aaron Salvia, Glanville United: unsporting behavior.
    • Josh Kennamer, Glanville United: unsporting behavior.
    • Marcelo Lopez, Sticky Rice FC: persistent infringement.
    • Derek Groome, Sticky Rice FC: foul & abusive language. Mr. Groome is ineligible for the Sticky Rice FC / Screaming Eagles FC game of April 12.
    • Sadiki Stewart, Partizan Richmond Premier: unsporting behavior.
  • Thursday, April 2
    • David Stein, Ewoks: unsporting behavior.
    • Joseph Bungard, Millenium Falcon: unsporting behavior.
    • José A. Lara, Big Night Out FC: persistent infringement.
    • Adam Brewer, French Football Follies: unsporting behavior.
    • Travis Quallis, French Football Follies: unsporting behavior.
    • Matt Mertz, Richmond United: dissent.
    • Nicholas Pittinger, Richmond United: unsporting behavior.

  • Tuesday, April 7
    • Rick Nunnally, ManChestHair United: dissent.
    • Donald Nunnally, ManChestHair United: dissent.
    • Brandon Samuel, ManChestHair United: unsporting behavior.
    • Tom Lee, Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Matheus Reis, Richmond FC: failure to respect the required distance.
    • Matheus Reis, Richmond FC: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Reis is ineligible for the Richmond FC / Rack City FC game of April 12.
    • Sandro Skwarok, Richmond FC: dissent.
    • Sandro Skwarok, Richmond FC: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Skwarok is ineligible for the Richmond FC / Rack City FC game of April 12.
    • Samuel Alvarez, Club Atlético MRK: unsporting behavior.
    • Austin Gonzalez, LOKO FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Juan Pastor, LOKO FC: failure to respect the required distance.
    • Randall Dortch, Titans: unsporting behavior.
    • Jeremy Dice, Buffalo Soldiers: dissent.
    • Jeremy Dice, Buffalo Soldiers: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Dice is ineligible for the Buffalo Soldiers / LOKO FC game of April 12.
    • Tyler Gagnon, Buffalo Soldiers: unsporting behavior.
    • James Stainker, Buffalo Soldiers: unsporting behavior.
    • David Reid, Buffalo Soldiers: violent conduct. Mr. Reid is inleigible forn the Buffalo Soldiers / LOKO FC game of April 12, and the Buffalo Soldiers / Mamma Zû Tu game of April 19.
    • Mynot Zecarias, Random Heroes FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Kevin Abernathy, Screaming Eagles United: unsporting behavior.
    • Travis Massey, Screaming Eagles United: dissent.
  • Wednesday, April 8
    • Daniel Hughes, Sounders: unsporting behavior.
    • Richard Pickering, Sounders: unsporting behavior.
    • Gino Solis, Sounders: unsporting behavior.
    • Jonathan Golding, Martin-Star United: unsporting behavior.
    • Peter Barden, Capital City FC: dissent.
  • Thursday, April 9
    • Elliott Keffer, Richmond Shin Kickers: unsporting behavior.
    • Jonathan Tilts, Defenestrators: unsporting behavior.

  • Sunday, April 12
    • Paul Zayas, RCFC II: unsporting behavior.
    • Daniel Hughes, Sounders: dissent.
    • Mike Green, Sounders: dissent.
    • Charles Newton, Sounders: dissent.
    • Joao Ribeiro, Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Matthew Hemmis, Sticky Rice FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Casey Smith, Screaming Eagles FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Ryan Schoepke, México Restaurant: unsporting behavior.
    • J.R. Fox, Metro Sting Old School: dissent.
    • Kenneth Ballard, Metro Sting Old School: unsporting behavior.
    • Stewart Wojnicki, Metro Sting Old School: unsporting behavior.
    • Brian Byrd, Club Atlético River Plate: unsporting behavior.
    • Andrew Fournier, Club Atlético River Plate: unsporting behavior.
    • Juan Valle Raleigh, Club Atlético River Plate: unsporting behavior.
    • Andrew Shin, Sticky Rice United: dissent.
    • Chris Butt, Sticky Rice United: unsporting behavior.
    • Jonathan Balasa, Capital Ale FC: unsporting behavior.
    • James Deyerle, Buffalo Soldiers: unsporting behavior.
    • Carlysle Vicenti, Mamma Zû Tu: unsporting behavior.
    • Sean O'Brien, Mamma Zû Tu: unsporting behavior.
    • Jonathan Tilts, Defenestrators: unsporting behavior.
    • Chip Barnes, Defenestrators: unsporting behavior.
    • Chad Frith, Defenestrators: denying obvious goal scoring opportunity. Mr. Frith is ineligible for the Defenestrators / Martin-Star United game of April 19.
    • Kevin Rogers, Titans Veterans: unsporting behavior.
    • Aaron Aguilar, Titans Veterans: dissent.
    • Federico Gontaruk, Club Atlético MRK: unsporting behavior.
    • Ryan Gregg, Club Atlético MRK: dissent.
    • Allen Cedeño, Club Atlético MRK: unsporting behavior.
    • Sean Eichert, Bollweevils: dissent.
    • Cory Gay, Bollweevils: unsporting behavior.
    • Vaughan Livengood, Metro Sting New School: unsporting behavior.
    • Charles Boone, Richmond City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Nana Yaw Appea, Richmond City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Daniel Turko, Hearts of Midlothian FC: dissent.
    • Samir Sisic, Partizan Cosmos: striking (head butting). Mr. Sisic is ineligible for the Partizan Cosmos / Galaxy (Copa Bruce) game of April 15, the Partizan Cosmos / Metro Sting Old School (Copa Bruce) game of April 29, the Partizan Cosmos / Titans Veterans game of May 3, the Partizan Cosmos / Fishbowl game of May 10, and the Partizan Cosmos / Brew Crew game of May 17. This penalty could vary depending on Partizan Cosmos advancement in the 2014-'15 Copa Bruce.
    • Christian Hurtado, Partizan Cosmos: unsporting behavior.
    • Jordan Smith, Fan Rats: unsporting behavior.
    • Tarik Klancevic, FC Bosnia: dissent.
    • Semir Selimovic, FC Bosnia: dissent.
    • Senad Nuhanovic, FC Bosnia: unsporting behavior.
    • Andrew Elliott, After Hours FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Josiah Ivill, Ivory Stripes: failure to respect the required distance.
    • Curtis Reiber, Richmond Blaze FC: dissent.
    • Philip Smith, Laurel FC: failure to respect the required distance.
    • Sam Facundo, Laurel FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Josh Kennamer, Glanville United: unsporting behavior.
    • Josh Kennamer, Glanville United: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Kennamer is ineligible for the Glanville United / Metro Sting New School game of April 19.
    • Romana Bowie, X-Rams: unsporting behavior.
    • Douglas Campbell, Jr., Inter Hanover: unsporting behavior.
    • Louis Baltz, Inter Hanover: unsporting behavior.

  • Wednesday, April 15
    • Rick Morris, Galaxy FU: unsporting behavior.
    • Daniel Bolt, Galaxy FU: unsporting behavior.
    • Erik Wilson, Partizan Cosmos: unsporting behavior.
    • Adi Gelem, Screaming Eagles FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Matthew Larkin, Screaming Eagles FC: delay of the restart.
    • Aaron Porter, Quilmes AC: unsporting behavior.
    • Brandon Hendrick, Midlo FC: unsporting behavior.
  • Thursday, April 16
    • Casey Cagle, Big Night Out FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Megan Holland, Ewoks: unsporting behavior.
    • Ryland Taylor, Richmond City FC Coed: unsporting behavior.
    • Elliott Keffer, Richmond Shin Kickers: unsporting behavior.
    • Alexa Sharkey, F. W. Sullivan's: unsporting behavior.

  • Sunday, April 19
    • Besnik Vukaj, Galaxy FU: unsporting behavior.
    • Brian Byrd, Club Atlético River Plate: unsporting behavior.
    • Alex Ricker, Absolute B.C.: unsporting behavior.
    • Eric Scott, Edo's Squid: foul & abusive language. Mr. Scott is ineligible for the Edo's Squid / Fat Dragon FC game of April 28.
    • Chris Pollock, Edo's Squid: delay of the restart.
    • John Sphare, River City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • David Berg, River City FC: leaving the field of play.
    • Gary Morasco, Random Heroes FC: serious foul play. Mr. Morasco is ineligible for the Random Heroes FC / Fat Dragon FC game of May 3.
    • Andrew Elliott, After Hours FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Brendan Elliott, After Hours FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Marcus Moore, Die Macht FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Ryan Bonistalli, Screaming Eagles United: unsporting behavior.
    • Brandon Dise, Fat Dragon FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Brett Nobile, Rockafire Explosion: unsporting behavior.
    • Brendan Workman, Resistance: persistent infringement.
    • Mitch Reid, Nekron's Army: unsporting behavior.
    • Tyler McNamee, BFC: dissent.
    • Igor Martic, Defenestrators: unsporting behavior.
    • Erich Fritz, Defenestrators: unsporting behavior.
    • Joshua Crist, Glanville United: unsporting behavior.
    • Zachary Caldwell, Glanville United: unsporting behavior.
    • Jorge Catano, Glanville United: unsporting behavior.
    • Andrew Piner, Bollweevils: delay of the restart.
    • Patrick Carlo-Hickman, Hardywood Park FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Mark Gleva, Hardywood Park FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jim Rudick, Hardywood Park FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jack Baxter, Jamsquad: unsporting behavior.
    • Bryce Roberts, Jamsquad: unsporting behavior.
    • Mike Wheeler, Chester FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Michael Collins, Chester FC: dissent.
    • Joao Ribero, Richmond FC: failure to respect the distance.
    • Paulo Alves, Richmond FC: failure to respect the distance.
    • Thales Brandt de Barros, Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Sandro Skwarok, Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Miles Pruett, Sounders: unsporting behavior.
    • Donald Nunnally, ManChestHair United: unsporting behavior.
    • Elvis Cosic, FC Bosnia: dissent.
    • Elvis Cosic, FC Bosnia: violent conduct, striking. Mr. Cosic is ineligible for the FC Bosnia / Lions FC game of April 22, the FC Bosnia / Lightning game (CVSA Cup) of April 29, the FC Bosnia / X-Rams game of May 3, the FC Bosnia / Partizan Richmond Premier game of May 10, and the FC Bosnia / Metro Sting FC game of May 17.
    • Senad Nuhanovic, FC Bosnia: dissent. Mr. Nuhanovic is ineligible for the FC Bosnia / Lions FC game of April 22.
    • Edin Jusufovic, Richmond Celtic FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Marcos Ocampo, Quilmes AC: unsporting behavior.
    • J.R. Fox, Metro Sting Old School: unsporting behavior.
    • Nana Yaw Appea, Richmond City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • David Martley, Knights: unsporting behavior.

  • Wednesday, April 22
    • Byron Herrera, FC Bosnia: unsporting behavior.
    • Byron Herrera, FC Bosnia: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Herrera is ineligible for the FC Bosnia / X-Rams game of May 3.
    • Muamer Turanovic, FC Bosnia: unsporting behavior.
    • Yannick Koger, Lions FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Yannick Koger, Lions FC: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Koger ineligible for the Lions FC / Richmond Celtic FC game of May 3.
    • Daniel Cisek, Richmond Celtic FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Sadiki Stewart, Partizan Richmond Premier: unsporting behavior.
    • Edin Jusufovic, Richmond Celtic FC: unsporting behavior.
  • Thursday, April 23
    • Andrew Zell, Caps Quattro Dermis FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Nathan Burns, Balls 'n Dolls: unsporting behavior.
    • Nancy Stanley, Richmond Battery FC Coed: illegal entry.
    • Colin Aker, Richmond Battery FC Coed: delay of the restart.
    • Todd Olsen, Ewoks: unsporting behavior.
    • Panayiotis Jabri, Ardent Craft Ales: unsporting behavior.
    • Garrett Zaunick, Ardent Craft Ales: unsporting behavior.
    • Eric Scott, Millenium Falcon: unsporting behavior.

Disciplinary Point Totals - Spring '15 Regular Season

(CVSA Cup & Copa Bruce Disciplinary Points are listed on the CVSA Cup page)
  • Twenty-Nine Points
    • Elvis Cosic, FC Bosnia
  • Twenty-Seven Points
    • Samir Sisic, Partizan Cosmos
  • Ten Points
    • David Reid, Buffalo Soldiers
  • Eight Points
    • Dylan Norvell, The Mercenaries
    • J.R. Fox, Metro Sting FC
    • Bryan Summers, Midlo FC
    • Gary Morasco, Random Heroes FC
  • Seven Points
    • Josh Kennamer, Glanville United
    • Sandro Skwarok, Richmond FC
  • Six Points
    • Senad Nuhanovic, FC Bosnia
  • Five Points
    • Lucas Mallory, Bollweevils
    • Byron Herrera, FC Bosnia
    • Jeremy Dice, Buffalo Soldiers
    • Joshua Beach, Chester FC
    • Chad Frith, Defenestrators
    • Eric Scott, Edo's Squid
    • Peter Reusch, Ewoks
    • Yannick Koger, Lions FC
    • José Timoteo Escobar, P-Zones
    • Faizal Zaghuir, Partizan Cosmos
    • Mason Page, Richmond Flames
    • Matheus Reis, Richmond FC
    • Derek Groome, Sticky Rice FC
    • David Robinson, SU Craigs
    • William Botts, SU Craigs
    • Robert Semus, X-Bladezzz
  • Four Points
    • Jonathan Balasa, Capital Ale FC
    • Fabian Villabona, Club Atlético MRK
    • Allen Cedeño, Club Atlético MRK
    • David Garrett, Club Atlético MRK
    • Brian Byrd, Club Atlético River Plate
    • Joshua Wolfe, Club Atlético River Plate
    • Jonathan Tilts, Defenestrators
    • Mohammed al Ansari, Edo's Squid
    • Brian Andreas, Glanville Flash
    • Bill McLaughlin, III, Glanville United
    • Daniel Turko, Hearts of Midlothian FC
    • Jack Baxter, Jamsquad
    • Cosmin Boanca, Mamma Zû FC
    • Donald Nunnally, ManChestHair United
    • Rick Nunnally, ManChestHair United
    • J.R. Fox, Metro Sting Old School
    • Ryan Schoepke, México Restaurant
    • Sadiki Stewart, Partizan Richmond Premier
    • Mnyot Zecarias, Random Heroes FC
    • Joao Ribeiro, Richmond FC
    • Edin Jusufovic, Richmond Celtic FC
    • Nana Yaw Appea, Richmond City FC
    • Charles Boone, Richmond City FC
    • Elliott Keffer, Richmond Shin Kickers
    • Daniel Hughes, Sounders
    • Andrew Shin, Sticky Rice United
  • Two Points
    • Alex Ricker, Absolute B.C.
    • Brendan Elliott, After Hours FC
    • Panayiotis Jabri, Ardent Craft Ales
    • Garrett Zaunick, Ardent Craft Ales
    • Tyler McNamee, BFC
    • Linton Chamouris, BFC
    • Nathan Burns, Balls 'n Dolls
    • José A. Lara, Big Night Out FC
    • Casey Cagle, Big Night Out FC
    • Andrew Piner, Bollweevils
    • Cory Gay, Bollweevils
    • Sean Eichert, Bollweevils
    • Brandon Carroll, Bollweevils
    • Asnaf Salihovic, FC Bosnia
    • Muamer Turanovic, FC Bosnia
    • Tarik Klancevic, FC Bosnia
    • Semir Selimovic, FC Bosnia
    • Bryan Henley, FC Bosnia
    • Elvir Maletic, FC Bosnia
    • Fabio Lopes, Brasa FC
    • Tyler Gagnon, Buffalo Soldiers
    • James Stainker, Buffalo Soldiers
    • Efrain Villalobos, Buffalo Soldiers
    • James Deyerle, Buffalo Soldiers
    • Ryan Buckley, Buffalo Soldiers
    • Kate Schallhorn, Capital Ale FC
    • Peter Barden, Capital City FC
    • Andrew Zell, Caps Quattro Dermis FC
    • Jordan Honrine, CAPS Spartans
    • Mike Wheeler, Chester FC
    • Michael Collins, Chester FC
    • Billy Rhodes, Chester FC
    • Phillip Ellers, Chester FC
    • John LaPointe, Chester FC
    • Scott Pierce, Chester FC
    • Federico Gontaruk, Club Atlético MRK
    • Ryan Gregg, Club Atlético MRK
    • Samuel Alvarez, Club Atlético MRK
    • Andrew Fournier, Club Atlético River Plate
    • Juan Valle Raleigh, Club Atlético River Plate
    • Eric Wirth, Club Atlético River Plate
    • Igor Martic, Defenestrators
    • Erich Fritz, Defenestrators
    • Chip Barnes, Defenestrators
    • Marcus Moore, Die Macht FC
    • Filip Kolar, Die Macht FC
    • Chris Pollock, Edo's Squid
    • Patrick McIntosh, Edo's Squid
    • Zach Compton, Edo's Squid
    • Todd Olsen, Ewoks
    • Megan Holland, Ewoks
    • David Stein, Ewoks
    • Brett Nobile, Ewoks
    • Alexa Sharkey, F. W. Sullivan's
    • William Charlet, F.W. Sullivan's
    • Jordan Smith, Fan Rats
    • Devin Byrne, Fan Rats
    • Brandon Dise, Fat Dragon FC
    • William Query, Fat Dragon FC
    • Kyle Canale, Fishbowl
    • Adam Brewer, French Football Follies
    • Travis Quallis, French Football Follies
    • Besnik Vukaj, Galaxy FU
    • Scott Paz, Glanville Flash
    • Joshua Crist, Glanville United
    • Zachary Caldwell, Glanville United
    • Jorge Catano, Glanville United
    • Joshua Meals, Glanville United
    • Aaron Salvia, Glanville United
    • Scott MacKinnon, Glanville United
    • Patrick Carlo-Hickman, Hardywood Park FC
    • Mark Gleva, Hardywood Park FC
    • Jim Rudick, Hardywood Park FC
    • Blaine Sledge, Hardywood Park FC
    • Douglas Campbell, Jr., Inter Hanover
    • Louis Baltz, Inter Hanover
    • Elizabeth Kaluzinski, Ivory Stripes FC
    • Josiah Ivill, Ivory Stripes
    • Cody Basch, Ivory Stripes FC
    • Bryce Roberts, Jamsquad
    • Cesar Grobel, Jamsquad
    • David Martley, Knights
    • Joshua Meals, Latura Construction
    • Philip Smith, Laurel FC
    • Sam Facundo, Laurel FC
    • Brad Porter, Laurel FC
    • Thomas Chittum, Lions FC
    • Brett Chonko, Lions FC
    • Austin Gonzalez, LOKO FC
    • Juan Pastor, LOKO FC
    • Brandon Scheivert, LOKO FC
    • Mynor Molina Vega, LOKO FC
    • Carlysle Vicenti, Mamma Zû Tu
    • Sean O'Brien, Mamma Zû Tu
    • Brandon Samuel, ManChestHair United
    • Jonathan Golding, Martin-Star United
    • Joseph Lyonnais, Metro Sting FC
    • Trevor Heins, Metro Sting FC
    • Jason Butler, Metro Sting FC
    • Vaughan Livengood, Metro Sting New School
    • Nick Hudson, Metro Sting New School
    • Kenneth Ballard, Metro Sting Old School
    • Stewart Wojnicki, Metro Sting Old School
    • Michael Gifford, Metro Sting Old School
    • Stephen Golob, México Restaurant
    • Brandon Hendrick, Midlo FC
    • Eric Scott, Millenium Falcon
    • Joseph Bungard, Millenium Falcon
    • Mitch Reid, Nekron's Army
    • Noe Quintanilla, P-Zones
    • Christian Hurtado, Partizan Cosmos
    • Brian Faulkner, Partizan Richmond Premier
    • Patrick Hamilton, Pete's Mom FC
    • Marcos Ocampo, Quilmes AC
    • John Parker, Quilmes AC
    • Lloyd Sanderson, Random Heroes FC
    • Kyle Halphen, Random Heroes FC
    • Gary Morasco, Random Heroes FC
    • Brendan Workman, Resistance
    • Thales Brandt de Barros, Richmond FC
    • Paulo Alves, Richmond FC
    • Tom Lee, Richmond FC
    • Andrew Elliott, After Hours FC
    • Nancy Stanley, Richmond Battery FC Coed
    • Colin Aker, Richmond Battery FC Coed
    • Curtis Reiber, Richmond Blaze FC
    • Anis Miah, Richmond Celtic FC
    • Daniel Cisek, Richmond Celtic FC
    • Davis Marsh, Richmond Celtic FC
    • Shane O'Neill, Richmond Celtic FC
    • Ryland Taylor, Richmond City FC Coed
    • Paul Zayas, RCFC II
    • Matt McKinney, RCFC II
    • Mike Osei, RCFC II
    • David Hunsucker, RCFC II
    • Adam Nelson, Richmond Flames
    • Vittorio Lauretano, Richmond Flames
    • Sean Woody, Richmond Flames
    • Matt Mertz, Richmond United
    • Nicholas Pittinger, Richmond United
    • Geoff Hunt, Richmond United
    • John Sphare, River City FC
    • David Berg, River City FC
    • Brett Nobile, Rockafire Explosion
    • Dustin King, Rockafire Explosion
    • Marshall Baber, Rockafire Explosion
    • Casey Smith, Screaming Eagles FC
    • Matthew Larkin, Screaming Eagles FC
    • E.J. Watkins, Screaming Eagles FC
    • Rob Witte, Screaming Eagles FC
    • Chris Duffield, Screaming Eagles FC
    • Ryan Bonistalli, Screaming Eagles United
    • Kevin Abernathy, Screaming Eagles United
    • Travis Massey, Screaming Eagles United
    • Rob Witte, Screaming Eagles United
    • Mike Green, Sounders
    • Charles Newton, Sounders
    • Richard Pickering, Sounders
    • Gino Solis, Sounders
    • Miles Pruett, Sounders
    • David Kunnen, Southern FC
    • Scott Letts, Sticky Rice FC
    • Matthew Hemmis, Sticky Rice FC
    • Marcelo Lopez, Sticky Rice FC
    • Jonathan Hirsch, Sticky Rice FC
    • Dustin King, Sticky Rice FC
    • Chris Butt, Sticky Rice United
    • Wes Stigall, Sticky Rice United
    • Tommy Van Leunen, Sticky Rice United
    • Keith Johnson, Titans
    • Randall Dortch, Titans
    • Tim Reyes, Titans
    • Byron Smith, Titans
    • Matt Myers, Titans
    • Richard Esque, Titans
    • Kevin Rogers, Titans Veterans
    • Aaron Aguilar, Titans Veterans
    • Beverly Williams, X-Bladezzz
    • Alexei Plaza, X-Bladezzz
    • Romana Bowie, X-Rams
    • Kofi Sey, X-Rams



Get CVSA Alerts sent via text message or e-mail

Central Virginia Soccer Association
Post Office Box 18176
Richmond, Virginia 23226
webmaster@cvsasoccer.org