Strictly Soccer Soccer Shoppe


CVSA Schedule & Scores

DOREY PARK IS CLOSED
Wednesday, October 22
Spend some time with your kids!
Home Team Listed First

- indicates games where scheduling revisions have been made within seven days of kickoff
Something not right?  Click here to email any scores or corrections.

 
 

Season Division Location From To Team


Sunday, October 19, 2014
  • 9:00 AM Fan Rats 2 vs. Fishbowl 3
  • 11:00 AM Partizan Cosmos 3 vs. EEI Elite 0
  • 1:00 PM LOKO FC 1 vs. Mamma Zû Tu 5
  • 3:00 PM Quilmes AC 0 vs. Southern FC 2
  • 9:00 AM X-Rams 3 vs. Richmond Celtic FC 0
  • 11:00 AM FC Bosnia 2 vs. Lions FC 2
  • 1:00 PM Glanville United 5 vs. Metro Sting New School 1
  • 3:00 PM Mamma Zû FC 4 vs. Glanville Flash 0
  • 9:00 AM Partizan Richmond Premier 4 vs. Metro Sting FC 1
  • 11:00 AM Screaming Eagles FC 3 vs. Sticky Rice FC 2
  • 1:00 PM Richmond FC 0 vs. Screaming Eagles United 2 forfeit
  • 3:00 PM Sounders 3 vs. Random Heroes FC 0
  • 9:00 AM Galaxy FU 2 vs. Sticky Rice United 0 forfeit
  • 11:00 AM CAPS Spartans 2 vs. Club Atlético River Plate 3
  • 1:00 PM Hardywood Park FC 1 vs. Club Atlético Messi, Ronaldo & Kompany 0
  • 3:00 PM LOKO FC 2 1 vs. Club Atlético Kempes, Cruyff & Beckenbauer 1
  • 9:00 AM Titans 3 vs. Chester FC 1
  • 11:00 AM Die Macht FC 2 vs. Sidewalk Cafe 6
  • 1:00 PM Metro Sting Old School 2 vs. Brew Crew 0 forfeit
  • 3:00 PM Pete's Mom FC 4 vs. Capital City FC 3
  • 9:00 AM Total Soccer Show 1 vs. Jamsquad 6
  • 11:00 AM Richmond Street Soccer 1 vs. Brasa FC 8
  • 1:00 PM Martin-Star United 3 vs. Bollweevils 4
  • 3:00 PM Defenestrators 5 vs. Multiple Scorgasms 2
  • 9:00 AM Titans Veterans 0 vs. Absolute B.C. 2 forfeit
  • 11:00 AM Rockafire Explosion 0 vs. Lightning 3
  • 1:00 PM Mexico Restaurant 0 vs. Laurel FC 6
  • 3:00 PM La Flama Blanca SU 1 vs. Richmond City FC 6
  • 9:00 AM Midlo FC 6 vs. Blast HC 0
  • 11:00 AM RCFC II 4 vs. Richmond Flames 5 Friendly
  • 1:00 PM P-Zones 3 vs. Capital Ale FC 0
  • 3:00 PM Buffalo Soldiers 4 vs. River City FC 1
  • 5:00 PM FC Nuclear 0 vs. Richmond Flames 2 FC Nuclear has withdrawn from the league forfeit
  • 9:00 AM Pine St. Barbersmen 4 vs. ManChestHair United 4
  • 11:00 AM Artillery FC 0 vs. Rack City FC 11
  • 1:00 PM Hearts Of Midlothian FC 4 vs. Formerly In Shape All Stars 2
  • 3:00 PM Richmond Blaze 3 vs. Wafflehaus FC 1
  • 9:00 AM CAPS Quattro Dermis FC 2 vs. Resistance 2
  • 11:00 AM Edo Squid Father & Son 2 vs. Ivory Stripes 3
  • 1:00 PM Knights 2 vs. After Hours FC 5
  • 3:00 PM Nekron's Army 0 vs. Havoc FC 2 forfeit
Bye
  • Partizan Express


Tuesday, October 21, 2014
  • 6:15 PM Martin-Star United 6 vs. Hardywood Park FC 0 Copa Bruce
  • 8:15 PM Multiple Scorgasms 0 vs. Formerly In Shape All Stars 2 Copa Bruce forfeit
  • 6:30 PM Richmond City FC 4 vs. Metro Sting New School 0
  • 8:30 PM Screaming Eagles FC 1 vs. La Flama Blanca SU 2
Wednesday, October 22, 2014
  • 6:15 PM Richmond Street Soccer vs. Jamsquad Copa Bruce postponed, rain
  • 8:15 PM Screaming Eagles United vs. Sounders Copa Bruce postponed, rain
  • 6:15 PM Rack City FC vs. Club Atlético Messi, Ronaldo & Kompany Copa Bruce postponed, rain
  • 8:15 PM Southern FC vs. Chester FC Copa Bruce postponed, rain
Thursday, October 23, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Ewoks FC vs. Balls N Dolls
  • 8:30 PM Granby United vs. Team Xbladezzz
  • 6:30 PM Big Night Out FC vs. Probably Hungover
  • 8:30 PM FW Sullivans vs. Millennium Falcon
  • 6:30 PM Unathletico vs. Ardent Craft Ales
  • 8:30 PM Richmond Shin Kickers vs. Imonaboat
Bye
  • Richmond United, The Mercernaries


Sunday, October 26, 2014
  • 9:00 AM Bollweevils vs. River City FC
  • 11:00 AM Partizan Cosmos vs. Blast HC
  • 1:00 PM Laurel FC vs. Partizan Express
  • 3:00 PM Rockafire Explosion vs. RCFC II
  • 9:00 AM X-Rams vs. Partizan Richmond Premier
  • 11:00 AM Metro Sting FC vs. Lions FC
  • 1:00 PM Titans Veterans vs. Richmond Flames
  • 3:00 PM Brew Crew vs. Quilmes AC
  • 9:00 AM Richmond Celtic FC vs. FC Bosnia
  • 11:00 AM Richmond City FC vs. Sticky Rice FC
  • 1:00 PM Sticky Rice United vs. Capital City FC
  • 3:00 PM Titans vs. Martin-Star United
  • 9:00 AM After Hours FC vs. Nekron's Army
  • 11:00 AM Knights vs. Richmond Street Soccer
  • 1:00 PM Total Soccer Show vs. Mamma Zû Tu
  • 3:00 PM ManChestHair United vs. Hardywood Park FC
  • 9:00 AM Multiple Scorgasms vs. Pine St. Barbersmen
  • 11:00 AM Rack City FC vs. Richmond FC
  • 1:00 PM Resistance vs. Ivory Stripes
  • 3:00 PM Sidewalk Cafe vs. Hearts Of Midlothian FC
  • 9:00 AM P-Zones vs. Midlo FC
  • 11:00 AM Capital Ale FC vs. Galaxy FU
  • 1:00 PM Jamsquad vs. Buffalo Soldiers
  • 9:00 AM Formerly In Shape All Stars vs. Club Atlético Kempes, Cruyff & Beckenbauer
  • 11:00 AM Screaming Eagles United vs. Club Atlético Messi, Ronaldo & Kompany
  • 1:00 PM CAPS Quattro Dermis FC vs. Edo Squid Father & Son
  • 3:00 PM Brasa FC vs. Havoc FC
  • 9:00 AM Lightning vs. CAPS Spartans
  • 11:00 AM La Flama Blanca SU vs. Glanville United
  • 1:00 PM Club Atlético River Plate 2 vs. FC Nuclear 0 FC Nuclear has withdrawn from the league forfeit
  • 3:00 PM Metro Sting New School vs. Screaming Eagles FC
  • 9:00 AM EEI Elite vs. Pete's Mom FC
  • 11:00 AM Southern FC vs. Fishbowl
  • 1:00 PM Chester FC vs. LOKO FC
  • 3:00 PM Glanville Flash vs. Metro Sting Old School
  • 9:00 AM Defenestrators vs. Artillery FC
  • 11:00 AM Random Heroes FC vs. Richmond Blaze
  • 1:00 PM Sounders 2 vs. Die Macht FC 0 forfeit
  • 3:00 PM Wafflehaus FC vs. LOKO FC 2
Bye
  • Mexico Restaurant, Absolute B.C., Fan Rats, Mamma Zû FC


Tuesday, October 28, 2014
  • 6:15 PM Partizan Express vs. Pine St. Barbersmen CVSA Cup
  • 8:15 PM Richmond Flames vs. Lightning CVSA Cup
  • 6:15 PM FC Bosnia vs. LOKO FC CVSA Cup
  • 8:15 PM Partizan Cosmos vs. Screaming Eagles FC CVSA Cup
Wednesday, October 29, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Midlo FC vs. EEI Elite
  • 8:30 PM Metro Sting Old School vs. Fan Rats
  • 6:15 PM Knights vs. Bollweevils Copa Bruce
  • 8:15 PM Defenestrators vs. Sticky Rice United Copa Bruce
Thursday, October 30, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Ardent Craft Ales vs. Ewoks FC
  • 8:30 PM Richmond Shin Kickers vs. Unathletico
  • 6:30 PM Granby United vs. The Mercernaries
  • 8:30 PM Balls N Dolls vs. Team Xbladezzz
  • 6:30 PM Richmond United vs. Probably Hungover
  • 8:30 PM Big Night Out FC vs. Millennium Falcon
Bye
  • FW Sullivans, Imonaboat


Sunday, November 2, 2014

*** Daylight Savings Time Ends - Set Clocks Back 1 Hour ***

*** 3rd Division First Round - Bryan Park 1:00 & 3:00 ***

  • 9:00 AM Absolute B.C. vs. Rockafire Explosion
  • 11:00 AM Screaming Eagles FC vs. Glanville United
  • 1:00 PM Southern FC vs. Division3 Playoffs - #1 vs. #4
  • 3:00 PM Division 3 vs. Division3 Playoffs - #5 vs. #8
  • 9:00 AM X-Rams vs. Metro Sting FC
  • 11:00 AM Partizan Express vs. Richmond City FC
  • 1:00 PM Blast HC vs. Sticky Rice United
  • 3:00 PM P-Zones vs. Capital City FC
  • 9:00 AM Partizan Richmond Premier vs. FC Bosnia
  • 11:00 AM Richmond Celtic FC vs. Lions FC
  • 1:00 PM FC Nuclear 0 vs. Titans Veterans 2 FC Nuclear has withdrawn from the league forfeit
  • 3:00 PM Partizan Cosmos vs. Pete's Mom FC
  • 9:00 AM CAPS Spartans vs. RCFC II
  • 11:00 AM Sticky Rice FC vs. Mexico Restaurant
  • 1:00 PM Division 3 vs. Division3 Playoffs - #2 vs. #3
  • 3:00 PM Division 3 vs. Division3 Playoffs - #6 vs. #7
  • 9:00 AM River City FC vs. Titans
  • 11:00 AM Mamma Zû Tu vs. Martin-Star United
  • 1:00 PM Chester FC vs. Jamsquad
  • 3:00 PM Bollweevils vs. LOKO FC
  • 9:00 AM CAPS Quattro Dermis FC vs. Nekron's Army
  • 11:00 AM Havoc FC vs. Ivory Stripes
  • 1:00 PM EEI Elite vs. Capital Ale FC
  • 3:00 PM Lightning vs. Club Atlético River Plate
  • 9:00 AM Knights vs. Resistance
  • 11:00 AM After Hours FC vs. Richmond Street Soccer
  • 1:00 PM Edo Squid Father & Son vs. Brasa FC
  • 3:00 PM Pine St. Barbersmen vs. Rack City FC
Bye
  • La Flama Blanca SU, Laurel FC, Metro Sting New School, Richmond Flames, Galaxy FU, Midlo FC, Buffalo Soldiers, Total Soccer Show, Artillery FC, Club Atlético Messi, Ronaldo & Kompany, Defenestrators, Hardywood Park FC, ManChestHair United, Multiple Scorgasms, Richmond FC, Screaming Eagles United, Die Macht FC, Club Atlético Kempes, Cruyff & Beckenbauer, Hearts Of Midlothian FC, LOKO FC 2, Formerly In Shape All Stars, Random Heroes FC, Richmond Blaze, Sidewalk Cafe, Sounders, Wafflehaus FC


Tuesday, November 4, 2014
  • 6:15 PM Quilmes AC vs. After Hours FC Copa Bruce
  • 8:15 PM Club Atlético Kempes, Cruyff & Beckenbauer vs. Midlo FC Copa Bruce
  • 6:15 PM Fan Rats vs. Metro Sting Old School Copa Bruce
  • 8:15 PM Buffalo Soldiers vs. Richmond United Copa Bruce
Wednesday, November 5, 2014
  • 6:15 PM Partizan Richmond Premier vs. Laurel FC CVSA Cup
  • 8:15 PM Sidewalk Cafe vs. Edo Squid Father & Son Copa Bruce
  • 6:15 PM Metro Sting New School vs. Richmond City FC CVSA Cup
  • 8:15 PM Lions FC vs. X-Rams CVSA Cup
Thursday, November 6, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Big Night Out FC vs. FW Sullivans
  • 8:30 PM Richmond United vs. Millennium Falcon
Bye
  • Probably Hungover


Sunday, November 9, 2014

*** 3rd Division Second Round - Bryan Park 11:00 ***

  • 9:00 AM Total Soccer Show vs. Titans
  • 11:00 AM Division 3 vs. Division3 5th Place Game - 5/8 winner vs. 6/7 winner
  • 1:00 PM Jamsquad vs. River City FC
  • 3:00 PM Hardywood Park FC vs. Rack City FC
  • 9:00 AM Metro Sting FC vs. FC Bosnia
  • 11:00 AM Richmond Celtic FC vs. Partizan Richmond Premier
  • 1:00 PM Buffalo Soldiers vs. Chester FC
  • 3:00 PM Club Atlético Messi, Ronaldo & Kompany vs. Richmond FC
  • 9:00 AM X-Rams vs. Lions FC
  • 11:00 AM Division 3 vs. Division3 Championship Game - 1/4 winner vs. 2/3 winner
  • 1:00 PM Bollweevils vs. Mamma Zû Tu
  • 3:00 PM Formerly In Shape All Stars vs. Random Heroes FC
  • 9:00 AM LOKO FC vs. Martin-Star United
  • 11:00 AM Division 3 vs. Division3 7th Place Game - 5/8 loser vs. 6/7 loser
  • 1:00 PM LOKO FC 2 vs. Sidewalk Cafe
  • 3:00 PM Richmond Blaze vs. Sounders
  • 9:00 AM Galaxy FU vs. Midlo FC
  • 11:00 AM Division 3 vs. Division3 3rd Place Game - 1/4 loser vs. 2/3 loser
  • 1:00 PM Club Atlético Kempes, Cruyff & Beckenbauer vs. Hearts Of Midlothian FC
  • 3:00 PM Pine St. Barbersmen vs. Defenestrators
  • 1:00 PM Absolute B.C. vs. CAPS Spartans
  • 3:00 PM Partizan Express vs. Mexico Restaurant
  • 9:00 AM Screaming Eagles United vs. Multiple Scorgasms
  • 11:00 AM Die Macht FC vs. Wafflehaus FC
  • 1:00 PM Artillery FC vs. ManChestHair United
  • 3:00 PM Rockafire Explosion vs. La Flama Blanca SU CVSA Cup
Bye
  • Glanville United, Laurel FC, Metro Sting New School, Richmond City FC, Screaming Eagles FC, Sticky Rice FC, Club Atlético River Plate, FC Nuclear, Lightning, RCFC II, Richmond Flames, Titans Veterans, Blast HC, Capital Ale FC, Capital City FC, EEI Elite, P-Zones, Partizan Cosmos, Pete's Mom FC, Sticky Rice United, After Hours FC, Brasa FC, CAPS Quattro Dermis FC, Edo Squid Father & Son, Havoc FC, Ivory Stripes, Knights, Nekron's Army, Resistance, Richmond Street Soccer


Tuesday, November 11, 2014
  • 6:15 PM Random Heroes FC vs. P-Zones Copa Bruce
  • 8:15 PM Artillery FC vs. Galaxy FU Copa Bruce



Strictly Soccer Soccer Shoppe

Central Virginia Soccer Association
Post Office Box 18176
Richmond, Virginia 23226
webmaster@cvsasoccer.org