Get CVSA Alerts sent via text message or e-mail


CVSA Schedule & Scores

Home Team Listed First

- indicates games where scheduling revisions have been made within seven days of kickoff
Something not right?  Click here to email any scores or corrections.

 
 

Season Division Location From To Team

Thursday, September 4, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Imonaboat vs. Partizan Balls N Dolls
  • 8:30 PM Ewoks FC vs. Unathletico
  • 6:30 PM Granby United vs. Richmond Shin Kickers
  • 8:30 PM The Mercernaries vs. Ardent Craft Ales
  • 6:30 PM Probably Hungover vs. Blasters
  • 8:30 PM Richmond United vs. FW Sullivans
Bye
  • Big Night Out FC, Team Xbladezzz


Sunday, September 7, 2014
  • 9:00 AM Hardywood Park FC vs. Screaming Eagles United
  • 11:00 AM Total Soccer Show vs. Bollweevils
  • 1:00 PM Richmond Flames vs. RCFC II
  • 3:00 PM Fishbowl vs. Pink Panthers
  • 9:00 AM Lions FC vs. FC Bosnia
  • 11:00 AM Richmond Celtic FC vs. X-Rams
  • 1:00 PM Metro Sting New School vs. Mexico Restaurant
  • 3:00 PM Glanville United vs. Richmond City FC
  • 9:00 AM Metro Sting FC vs. Partizan Richmond Premier
  • 11:00 AM Partizan Express vs. Screaming Eagles FC
  • 1:00 PM Partizan Cosmos vs. Capital Ale FC
  • 3:00 PM Southern FC vs. Metro Sting Old School
  • 9:00 AM After Hours FC vs. Edo Squid Father & Son
  • 11:00 AM CAPS Quattro Dermis FC vs. Havoc FC
  • 1:00 PM Resistance vs. Richmond Street Soccer
  • 3:00 PM LOKO FC 2 vs. Partizan FISA
  • 9:00 AM Lightning vs. FC Nuclear
  • 11:00 AM Pete's Mom FC vs. Sticky Rice United
  • 1:00 PM River City FC vs. LOKO FC
  • 3:00 PM Buffalo Soldiers vs. Martin-Star United
  • 9:00 AM Laurel FC vs. Sticky Rice FC
  • 11:00 AM Club Atlético River Plate vs. Absolute B.C.
  • 1:00 PM Artillery FC vs. Club Atlético Messi, Ronaldo & Kompany
  • 3:00 PM Richmond FC vs. Multiple Scorgasms
  • 9:00 AM Brasa FC vs. Ivory Stripes
  • 11:00 AM Knights vs. Nekron's Army
  • 1:00 PM Jamsquad vs. Titans
  • 3:00 PM Mamma Zû Tu vs. Chester FC
  • 9:00 AM Capital City FC vs. Midlo FC
  • 11:00 AM EEI Elite vs. Galaxy FU
  • 1:00 PM Quilmes AC vs. Mamma Zû FC
  • 3:00 PM CAPS Spartans vs. Titans Veterans
  • 9:00 AM Pine St. Barbersmen vs. Rack City FC
  • 11:00 AM Die Macht FC vs. Club Atlético Kempes, Cruyff & Beckenbauer
  • 1:00 PM Defenestrators vs. ManChestHair United
  • 3:00 PM Hearts Of Midlothian FC vs. Random Heroes FC
  • 9:00 AM Glanville Flash vs. Fan Rats
  • 11:00 AM Blast HC vs. P-Zones
  • 1:00 PM Richmond Blaze vs. Sidewalk Cafe
  • 3:00 PM Sounders vs. Wafflehaus FC
Bye
  • Brew Crew, Rockafire Explosion, La Flama Blanca SU


Tuesday, September 9, 2014
  • 6:30 PM LOKO FC vs. Buffalo Soldiers
  • 8:30 PM Titans vs. Bollweevils
  • 6:30 PM River City FC vs. Chester FC
  • 8:30 PM Mamma Zû Tu vs. Jamsquad
Wednesday, September 10, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Martin-Star United vs. Total Soccer Show
  • 8:30 PM Artillery FC vs. Richmond FC
  • 6:30 PM Screaming Eagles United vs. Pine St. Barbersmen
  • 8:30 PM Multiple Scorgasms vs. Hardywood Park FC
Thursday, September 11, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Blasters vs. Big Night Out FC
  • 8:30 PM Probably Hungover vs. Richmond United
  • 6:30 PM Imonaboat vs. Granby United
  • 8:30 PM Ardent Craft Ales vs. Partizan Balls N Dolls
  • 6:30 PM The Mercernaries vs. Team Xbladezzz
  • 8:30 PM Richmond Shin Kickers vs. Ewoks FC
Bye
  • FW Sullivans, Unathletico


Sunday, September 14, 2014
  • 9:00 AM ManChestHair United vs. Club Atlético Messi, Ronaldo & Kompany
  • 11:00 AM Club Atlético Kempes, Cruyff & Beckenbauer vs. Sounders
  • 1:00 PM Brew Crew vs. Mamma Zû FC
  • 3:00 PM Capital Ale FC vs. Pete's Mom FC
  • 9:00 AM Lions FC vs. Partizan Richmond Premier
  • 11:00 AM Partizan Express vs. Metro Sting New School
  • 1:00 PM Sidewalk Cafe vs. Wafflehaus FC
  • 3:00 PM Brasa FC vs. Knights
  • 9:00 AM FC Bosnia vs. X-Rams
  • 11:00 AM Metro Sting FC vs. Richmond Celtic FC
  • 1:00 PM Fishbowl vs. Metro Sting Old School
  • 3:00 PM Glanville Flash vs. Pink Panthers
  • 9:00 AM Laurel FC vs. Richmond City FC
  • 11:00 AM Mexico Restaurant vs. Glanville United
  • 1:00 PM Absolute B.C. vs. Lightning
  • 3:00 PM Quilmes AC vs. Fan Rats
  • 9:00 AM River City FC vs. Mamma Zû Tu
  • 11:00 AM Die Macht FC vs. Hearts Of Midlothian FC
  • 1:00 PM P-Zones vs. Partizan Cosmos
  • 3:00 PM RCFC II vs. Club Atlético River Plate
  • 1:00 PM Multiple Scorgasms vs. Rack City FC
  • 3:00 PM Screaming Eagles United vs. Defenestrators
  • 1:00 PM Richmond FC vs. Pine St. Barbersmen
  • 3:00 PM Martin-Star United vs. Jamsquad
  • 9:00 AM CAPS Quattro Dermis FC vs. After Hours FC
  • 11:00 AM Havoc FC vs. Resistance
  • 1:00 PM Ivory Stripes vs. Nekron's Army
  • 3:00 PM Partizan FISA vs. Richmond Blaze
  • 9:00 AM Blast HC vs. Galaxy FU
  • 11:00 AM Richmond Flames vs. CAPS Spartans
  • 1:00 PM Capital City FC vs. EEI Elite
  • 3:00 PM Bollweevils vs. Chester FC
  • 9:00 AM LOKO FC vs. Total Soccer Show
  • 11:00 AM Hardywood Park FC vs. Artillery FC
  • 1:00 PM Random Heroes FC vs. LOKO FC 2
  • 3:00 PM Richmond Street Soccer vs. Edo Squid Father & Son
  • 9:00 AM FC Nuclear vs. Rockafire Explosion
  • 11:00 AM La Flama Blanca SU vs. Sticky Rice FC
  • 1:00 PM Sticky Rice United vs. Midlo FC
  • 3:00 PM Buffalo Soldiers vs. Titans
Bye
  • Screaming Eagles FC, Titans Veterans, Southern FC


Tuesday, September 16, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Club Atlético Messi, Ronaldo & Kompany vs. Defenestrators
  • 8:30 PM Rack City FC vs. ManChestHair United
  • 6:30 PM Hearts Of Midlothian FC vs. LOKO FC 2
  • 8:30 PM Die Macht FC vs. Partizan FISA
Wednesday, September 17, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Wafflehaus FC vs. Random Heroes FC
  • 8:30 PM Club Atlético Kempes, Cruyff & Beckenbauer vs. Richmond Blaze
  • 6:30 PM Sidewalk Cafe vs. Sounders
  • 8:30 PM Nekron's Army vs. Richmond Street Soccer
Thursday, September 18, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Partizan Balls N Dolls vs. Richmond Shin Kickers
  • 8:30 PM Granby United vs. Unathletico
  • 6:30 PM Probably Hungover vs. FW Sullivans
  • 8:30 PM Richmond United vs. Big Night Out FC
  • 6:30 PM Imonaboat vs. The Mercernaries
  • 8:30 PM Team Xbladezzz vs. Ardent Craft Ales
Bye
  • Blasters, Ewoks FC


Sunday, September 21, 2014
  • 9:00 AM Rack City FC vs. Defenestrators
  • 11:00 AM After Hours FC vs. Havoc FC
  • 1:00 PM Nekron's Army vs. Resistance
  • 3:00 PM LOKO FC 2 vs. Die Macht FC
  • 9:00 AM Hearts Of Midlothian FC vs. Richmond Blaze
  • 11:00 AM Titans vs. Mamma Zû Tu
  • 1:00 PM Jamsquad vs. LOKO FC
  • 3:00 PM Fan Rats vs. Southern FC
  • 9:00 AM Galaxy FU vs. Pete's Mom FC
  • 11:00 AM Quilmes AC vs. Fishbowl
  • 1:00 PM EEI Elite vs. Blast HC
  • 3:00 PM Midlo FC vs. Capital Ale FC
  • 9:00 AM Brasa FC vs. CAPS Quattro Dermis FC
  • 11:00 AM Edo Squid Father & Son vs. Knights
  • 1:00 PM Random Heroes FC vs. Sidewalk Cafe
  • 3:00 PM ManChestHair United vs. Multiple Scorgasms
  • 9:00 AM Mexico Restaurant vs. La Flama Blanca SU
  • 11:00 AM Lightning vs. Titans Veterans
  • 1:00 PM Chester FC vs. Martin-Star United
  • 3:00 PM Sticky Rice United vs. P-Zones
  • 9:00 AM FC Bosnia vs. Partizan Richmond Premier
  • 11:00 AM Lions FC vs. Richmond Celtic FC
  • 1:00 PM Glanville United vs. Partizan Express
  • 3:00 PM Metro Sting New School vs. Laurel FC
  • 9:00 AM Metro Sting FC vs. X-Rams
  • 11:00 AM Richmond City FC vs. Screaming Eagles FC
  • 1:00 PM Metro Sting Old School vs. Glanville Flash
  • 3:00 PM Capital City FC vs. Partizan Cosmos
  • 9:00 AM Partizan FISA vs. Sounders
  • 11:00 AM Richmond Street Soccer vs. Ivory Stripes
  • 1:00 PM Artillery FC vs. Screaming Eagles United
  • 3:00 PM Richmond FC vs. Hardywood Park FC
  • 9:00 AM Total Soccer Show vs. River City FC
  • 11:00 AM Bollweevils vs. Buffalo Soldiers
  • 1:00 PM Pink Panthers vs. Brew Crew
  • 3:00 PM RCFC II vs. FC Nuclear
  • 9:00 AM Absolute B.C. vs. Richmond Flames
  • 11:00 AM Club Atlético River Plate vs. Rockafire Explosion
  • 1:00 PM Club Atlético Messi, Ronaldo & Kompany vs. Pine St. Barbersmen
  • 3:00 PM Wafflehaus FC vs. Club Atlético Kempes, Cruyff & Beckenbauer
Bye
  • Sticky Rice FC, CAPS Spartans, Mamma Zû FC


Tuesday, September 23, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Lions FC vs. Metro Sting FC
  • 8:30 PM FC Bosnia vs. Richmond Celtic FC
  • 6:30 PM Partizan Richmond Premier vs. X-Rams
  • 8:30 PM Sticky Rice FC vs. Glanville United
Wednesday, September 24, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Partizan Express vs. Mexico Restaurant
  • 8:30 PM Screaming Eagles FC vs. La Flama Blanca SU
  • 6:30 PM Absolute B.C. vs. CAPS Spartans
  • 8:30 PM Richmond City FC vs. Metro Sting New School
Thursday, September 25, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Blasters vs. FW Sullivans
  • 8:30 PM Probably Hungover vs. Big Night Out FC
  • 6:30 PM Team Xbladezzz vs. Ewoks FC
  • 8:30 PM Partizan Balls N Dolls vs. Unathletico
  • 6:30 PM Ardent Craft Ales vs. Imonaboat
  • 8:30 PM The Mercernaries vs. Richmond Shin Kickers
Bye
  • Richmond United, Granby United

Thursday, October 2, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Unathletico vs. The Mercernaries
  • 8:30 PM Team Xbladezzz vs. Imonaboat
  • 6:30 PM FW Sullivans vs. Big Night Out FC
  • 8:30 PM Blasters vs. Richmond United
  • 6:30 PM Richmond Shin Kickers vs. Ardent Craft Ales
  • 8:30 PM Ewoks FC vs. Granby United
Bye
  • Probably Hungover, Partizan Balls N Dolls

Thursday, October 9, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Unathletico vs. Team Xbladezzz
  • 8:30 PM Imonaboat vs. Ewoks FC
  • 6:30 PM Ardent Craft Ales vs. Granby United
  • 8:30 PM The Mercernaries vs. Partizan Balls N Dolls
  • 6:30 PM Blasters vs. Probably Hungover
  • 8:30 PM FW Sullivans vs. Richmond United
Bye
  • Big Night Out FC, Richmond Shin Kickers

Thursday, October 16, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Big Night Out FC vs. Richmond United
  • 8:30 PM FW Sullivans vs. Probably Hungover
  • 6:30 PM Ewoks FC vs. The Mercernaries
  • 8:30 PM Team Xbladezzz vs. Richmond Shin Kickers
  • 6:30 PM Unathletico vs. Imonaboat
  • 8:30 PM Partizan Balls N Dolls vs. Granby United
Bye
  • Blasters, Ardent Craft Ales

Thursday, October 23, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Ewoks FC vs. Partizan Balls N Dolls
  • 8:30 PM Granby United vs. Team Xbladezzz
  • 6:30 PM Big Night Out FC vs. Probably Hungover
  • 8:30 PM FW Sullivans vs. Blasters
  • 6:30 PM Unathletico vs. Ardent Craft Ales
  • 8:30 PM Richmond Shin Kickers vs. Imonaboat
Bye
  • Richmond United, The Mercernaries

Thursday, October 30, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Ardent Craft Ales vs. Ewoks FC
  • 8:30 PM Richmond Shin Kickers vs. Unathletico
  • 6:30 PM Granby United vs. The Mercernaries
  • 8:30 PM Partizan Balls N Dolls vs. Team Xbladezzz
  • 6:30 PM Richmond United vs. Probably Hungover
  • 8:30 PM Big Night Out FC vs. Blasters
Bye
  • FW Sullivans, Imonaboat

Thursday, November 6, 2014
  • 6:30 PM Big Night Out FC vs. FW Sullivans
  • 8:30 PM Richmond United vs. Blasters
Bye
  • Probably Hungover



West End Orthopedic Clinic

Central Virginia Soccer Association
Post Office Box 18176
Richmond, Virginia 23226
webmaster@cvsasoccer.org