West End Orthopedic Clinic


CVSA Schedule & Scores

MARCH 1 GAMES POSTPONED

Games will be rescheduled; check back on the Schedule & Scores page, as well as the CVSA Cup page, for new times & dates.




Home Team Listed First

- indicates games where scheduling revisions have been made within seven days of kickoff
Something not right?  Click here to email any scores or corrections.

 
 

Season Division Location From To Team


Sunday, March 1, 2015
  • 9:00 AM River City FC vs. Sounders postponed
  • 11:00 AM ManChestHair United vs. Edo's Squid FC postponed
  • 1:00 PM Screaming Eagles United vs. Richmond FC postponed
  • 3:00 PM Sidewalk Cafe vs. Random Heroes FC postponed
  • 9:00 AM Lions FC vs. Partizan Richmond Premier postponed
  • 11:00 AM Metro Sting FC vs. FC Bosnia postponed
  • 1:00 PM Metro Sting Old School vs. CAPS Spartans postponed
  • 3:00 PM Midlo FC vs. Brew Crew postponed
  • 9:00 AM X-Rams vs. Richmond Celtic FC postponed
  • 11:00 AM Partizan Express vs. Screaming Eagles FC postponed
  • 1:00 PM Fishbowl vs. Fan Rats postponed
  • 3:00 PM Partizan Cosmos vs. Absolute B.C. postponed
  • 9:00 AM French Football Follies vs. CAPS Quattro Dermis FC postponed
  • 11:00 AM Wafflehaus FC vs. Richmond Blaze FC postponed
  • 1:00 PM P-Zones vs. Pete's Mom FC postponed
  • 3:00 PM Rack City FC vs. Fat Dragon FC postponed
  • 9:00 AM Laurel FC vs. Metro Sting New School postponed
  • 11:00 AM Richmond Flames vs. SU Craigs postponed
  • 1:00 PM Capital City FC vs. LOKO FC postponed
  • 3:00 PM LOKO FC 2 vs. Ivory Stripes postponed
  • 9:00 AM Brasa FC vs. Knights postponed
  • 11:00 AM Nekron's Army vs. Formerly In Shape All Stars postponed
  • 1:00 PM Defenestrators vs. Mamma Zû Tu postponed
  • 3:00 PM Chester FC vs. Capital Ale FC postponed
  • 9:00 AM Jamsquad vs. Sticky Rice United postponed
  • 11:00 AM Galaxy FU vs. Glanville Flash postponed
  • 1:00 PM Rockafire Explosion vs. Mexico Restaurant postponed
  • 3:00 PM Mamma Zû FC vs. Titans Veterans postponed
  • 11:00 AM Club Atlético River Plate vs. RCFC II postponed
  • 1:00 PM Glanville United vs. Sticky Rice FC postponed
  • 3:00 PM Lightning vs. Southern FC postponed
  • 9:00 AM After Hours FC vs. Club Atlético Kempes, Cruyff & Beckenbauer postponed
  • 11:00 AM BFC vs. Die Macht FC postponed
  • 1:00 PM Club Atlético Messi, Ronaldo & Kompany vs. Titans postponed
  • 3:00 PM Hearts Of Midlothian FC vs. Inter Hanover postponed
  • 9:00 AM Bollweevils vs. Martin-Star United postponed
  • 11:00 AM Hardywood Park FC vs. Buffalo Soldiers postponed
  • 1:00 PM Nutmegs vs. Richmond Street Soccer postponed
  • 3:00 PM Resistance vs. Richmond Battery FC postponed

Tuesday, March 3, 2015
  • 6:15 PM Southern FC vs. Club Atlético River Plate
  • 8:15 PM Metro Sting Old School vs. Lightning
  • 6:15 PM CAPS Spartans vs. Rockafire Explosion
  • 8:15 PM Latura Construction vs. Mexico Restaurant
Wednesday, March 4, 2015
  • 6:15 PM Partizan Cosmos vs. Midlo FC
  • 8:15 PM P-Zones vs. Chester FC
  • 6:15 PM Mamma Zû FC vs. Brew Crew
  • 8:15 PM Fan Rats vs. Titans Veterans
Thursday, March 5, 2015
  • 6:15 PM Quilmes AC vs. Absolute B.C.
  • 8:15 PM Richmond Battery FC Coed vs. FW Sullivans
  • 6:15 PM Millennium Falcon vs. Ardent Craft Ales
  • 8:15 PM Richmond United vs. Ewoks FC
  • 6:15 PM Big Night Out FC vs. X-Bladezzz
  • 8:15 PM Richmond City FC Coed vs. Richmond Shin Kickers
  • 6:15 PM Balls N Dolls vs. The Mercenaries
  • 8:15 PM Granby United vs. Imonaboat

Sunday, March 8, 2015
  • 9:00 AM FC Bosnia vs. Richmond City FC CVSA Cup
  • 11:00 AM SU Craigs vs. Lightning CVSA Cup
  • 1:00 PM Formerly In Shape All Stars vs. Jamsquad Copa Bruce
  • 3:00 PM Club Atlético Messi, Ronaldo & Kompany vs. Edo's Squid FC Copa Bruce

Tuesday, March 10, 2015
  • 6:15 PM Southern FC vs. Sidewalk Cafe Copa Bruce
  • 8:15 PM Martin-Star United vs. Screaming Eagles United Copa Bruce
  • 6:15 PM LOKO FC vs. Bollweevils Copa Bruce
  • 8:15 PM Richmond United vs. Sticky Rice United Copa Bruce
Wednesday, March 11, 2015
  • 6:15 PM Glanville United vs. Sticky Rice FC
  • 8:15 PM X-Rams vs. FC Bosnia
  • 6:15 PM Lions FC vs. Richmond Celtic FC
  • 8:15 PM Metro Sting FC vs. Partizan Richmond Premier
Thursday, March 12, 2015
  • 6:15 PM FW Sullivans vs. Richmond Shin Kickers
  • 8:15 PM X-Bladezzz vs. Imonaboat
  • 6:15 PM Richmond Battery FC Coed vs. Big Night Out FC
  • 8:15 PM Granby United vs. The Mercenaries
  • 6:15 PM Ardent Craft Ales vs. Ewoks FC
  • 8:15 PM Millennium Falcon vs. 5th Handle
  • 6:15 PM Richmond City FC Coed vs. Balls N Dolls
  • 8:15 PM Jamsquad vs. Capital Ale FC

Sunday, March 15, 2015
  • 9:00 AM Partizan Richmond Premier vs. X-Rams CVSA Cup
  • 11:00 AM Screaming Eagles FC vs. Partizan Express CVSA Cup
  • 1:00 PM Quilmes AC vs. Midlo FC Copa Bruce
  • 3:00 PM Partizan Cosmos vs. Galaxy FU Copa Bruce

Tuesday, March 17, 2015
  • 6:15 PM Nutmegs vs. Richmond Street Soccer
  • 8:15 PM Resistance vs. Richmond Battery FC
Wednesday, March 18, 2015
  • 6:15 PM Richmond Flames vs. SU Craigs
  • 8:15 PM Partizan Express vs. Screaming Eagles FC
  • 6:15 PM Glanville Flash vs. Sticky Rice United
  • 8:15 PM Laurel FC vs. Metro Sting New School
Thursday, March 19, 2015
  • 6:15 PM Richmondisforhaters.com vs. Pete's Mom FC
  • 8:15 PM FW Sullivans vs. X-Bladezzz
  • 6:15 PM The Mercenaries vs. Richmond Battery FC Coed
  • 8:15 PM Imonaboat vs. Big Night Out FC
  • 6:15 PM Granby United vs. Richmond City FC Coed
  • 8:15 PM Richmond Shin Kickers vs. Balls N Dolls
  • 6:15 PM Richmond United vs. Ardent Craft Ales
  • 8:15 PM 5th Handle vs. Ewoks FC



Get CVSA Alerts sent via text message or e-mail

Central Virginia Soccer Association
Post Office Box 18176
Richmond, Virginia 23226
webmaster@cvsasoccer.org